2 BROOKSIDE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BROOKSIDE LANE
Mblu
0100/ 0045/G 0002/ /
Acct#
006684
Owner
CRISPO MICHELLE
Assessment
$337,700
Appraisal
$337,700
PID
6519
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,900$184,800$337,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,900$184,800$337,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCRISPO MICHELLE
Co-OwnerVINCIGUERRA ADAM
Address2 BROOKSIDE LN UNIT 2
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 18566/369
Sale Date02/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRISPO MICHELLE$270,00018566/36902/19/2021
WAITKEVICH LINA$212,00017758/071707/20/2018
HAYNES WILLIAM R$153,50013430/029009/05/2003
GOODROW ROGER W/LOUISE H$120,00010269/016010/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 996
Replacement Cost: $195,108
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super95
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 528 528
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 468 468
CRLBSMT CRAWL 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 75 0
   1,599 996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$184,800
Appraised Value$184,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,900$184,800$341,700
2023$248,100$39,900$288,000
2022$247,600$35,400$283,000
2021$221,700$31,700$253,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,900$184,800$341,700
2023$248,100$39,900$288,000
2022$247,600$35,400$283,000
2021$221,700$31,700$253,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps