246 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
246 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0205/ / /
Acct#
006685
Owner
SOLDANI WILLIAM A/KAREN M
Assessment
$1,586,000
Appraisal
$1,586,000
PID
6520
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$779,100$806,900$1,586,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$779,100$806,900$1,586,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLDANI WILLIAM A/KAREN M
Co-Owner
Address246 NUBBLE ROAD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15186/0030
Sale Date06/05/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOLDANI WILLIAM A/KAREN M$015186/003006/05/2007
SOLDANI WILLIAM A$33,5003173/023610/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,303
Replacement Cost: $930,256
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$772,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,547 1,547
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,467 1,467
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,447 289
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 722 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,547 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 623 0
   7,431 3,303

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Land$806,900
Appraised Value$806,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$701,900$653,200$1,355,100
2023$701,900$576,300$1,278,200
2022$616,800$547,500$1,164,300
2021$513,100$509,100$1,022,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$701,900$653,200$1,355,100
2023$701,900$576,300$1,278,200
2022$616,800$547,500$1,164,300
2021$513,100$509,100$1,022,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps