1 JEWEL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 JEWEL LANE
Mblu
0049/ 0044/A / /
Acct#
006686
Owner
HOUGH JAMES TRUSTEE
Assessment
$985,800
Appraisal
$985,800
PID
6521
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,100$308,700$985,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$677,100$308,700$985,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUGH JAMES TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCALDWELL-HOUGH JOYCE TRUSTEE
Address1695 NORTH SHORE RD #3
REVERE, MA 02151
Sale Price$895,000
Book & Page 18946/808
Sale Date02/01/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOUGH JAMES TRUSTEE$895,00018946/80802/01/2022
PONTE JOSEPH/MARIA$565,00017348/064010/21/2016
FERLAND DAVID L/RAMONA D TRUSTEES$017092/026009/03/2015
FERLAND DAVID L/RAMONA D$016634/051706/22/2013
FERLAND DAVID/RAMONA TRUSTEES$015417/059701/25/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,746
Replacement Cost: $834,710
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$634,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,946 1,946
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,600 800
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 525 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 138 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,886 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 536 0
   6,791 2,746

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.06
Frontage
Land$308,700
Appraised Value$308,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  240.00 S.F.$4,5001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  720.00 S.F.$18,9001
SHD2SHED GOOD  252.00 S.F.$4,7001
FOPPORCH OPEN  108.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$606,900$308,700$915,600
2023$606,900$258,800$865,700
2022$560,200$222,400$782,600
2021$473,900$199,800$673,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$606,900$308,700$915,600
2023$606,900$258,800$865,700
2022$560,200$222,400$782,600
2021$473,900$199,800$673,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps