7 INDIAN CREEK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 INDIAN CREEK
Mblu
0051/ 0050/A 0012/ /
Acct#
006689
Owner
MINICHIELLO MARION/LORI
Assessment
$550,000
Appraisal
$550,000
PID
6524
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$347,900$550,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$347,900$550,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMINICHIELLO MARION/LORI
Co-Owner
Address4 RAYMOND RD EXT
BURLINGTON, MA 01803
Sale Price$321,000
Book & Page 14857/0991
Sale Date05/30/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MINICHIELLO MARION/LORI$321,00014857/099105/30/2006
JENDZEJEC MARK A$195,00010113/021307/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 976
Replacement Cost: $253,406
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeB-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super80
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 608 304
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 75 0
SLBSLAB 672 0
   2,027 976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$347,900
Appraised Value$347,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  312.00 S.F.$11,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,200$397,600$577,800
2023$333,600$69,000$402,600
2022$327,900$59,300$387,200
2021$257,000$53,300$310,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,200$397,600$577,800
2023$333,600$69,000$402,600
2022$327,900$59,300$387,200
2021$257,000$53,300$310,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps