13 BAYVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 BAYVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0133/A / /
Acct#
006690
Owner
MCGEE DENISE D/BRIAN P
Assessment
$997,500
Appraisal
$997,500
PID
6525
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,300$517,200$997,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,300$517,200$997,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGEE DENISE D/BRIAN P
Co-Owner
Address13 BAYVIEW AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$495,000
Book & Page 16141/0260
Sale Date07/28/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGEE DENISE D/BRIAN P$495,00016141/026007/28/2011
YENTILE ROCCO E$160,0008464/010510/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,298
Replacement Cost: $547,847
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,050 1,050
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,040 208
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,076 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   4,646 2,298

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$517,200
Appraised Value$517,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,600$517,200$916,800
2023$399,600$344,800$744,400
2022$401,200$344,800$746,000
2021$337,500$301,700$639,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,600$517,200$916,800
2023$399,600$344,800$744,400
2022$401,200$344,800$746,000
2021$337,500$301,700$639,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps