175 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
006691
Owner
DELLAPASQUA DINA/AMERICO JOHN
Assessment
$645,100
Appraisal
$645,100
PID
6526
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$367,000$645,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,100$367,000$645,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDELLAPASQUA DINA/AMERICO JOHN
Co-Owner
Address175 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$449,766
Book & Page 19488/460
Sale Date08/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DELLAPASQUA DINA/AMERICO JOHN$449,76619488/46008/09/2024
DELLAPASQUA DINA/AMERICO JOHN$019488/45708/09/2024
SORGE ARTHUR J/ANN$017863/20812/13/2018
SORGE ARTHUR J/ANN$03026/025312/30/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $492,237
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 896 672
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 79 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,016 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
   4,272 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Land$367,000
Appraised Value$367,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,800$367,000$626,800
2023$259,800$261,500$521,300
2022$243,200$211,100$454,300
2021$203,900$201,900$405,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,800$367,000$626,800
2023$259,800$261,500$521,300
2022$243,200$211,100$454,300
2021$203,900$201,900$405,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps