1980 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1980 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0100/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
006693
Owner
GUERRINI WILLIAM/JOANNE
Assessment
$642,900
Appraisal
$642,900
PID
6528
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,100$200,800$642,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,100$200,800$642,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRINI WILLIAM/JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address21 EAST ST
MIDDLETON, MA 01949
Sale Price$73,000
Book & Page 5504/0223
Sale Date09/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUERRINI WILLIAM/JOANNE$73,0005504/022309/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $536,820
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,864 1,864
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 600 600
CRLBSMT CRAWL 760 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 324 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 488 0
   4,720 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Land$200,800
Appraised Value$200,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,500$200,800$565,300
2023$364,500$364,400$728,900
2022$371,600$364,400$736,000
2021$230,500$153,100$383,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,500$200,800$565,300
2023$364,500$364,400$728,900
2022$371,600$364,400$736,000
2021$230,500$153,100$383,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps