91 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0145/ / /
Acct#
006694
Owner
RUTHERFORD NICHOLE M
Assessment
$458,100
Appraisal
$458,100
PID
6529
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,300$166,800$458,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,300$166,800$458,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTHERFORD NICHOLE M
Co-OwnerHILBOURNE ADAM R
Address91 GREENLEAF PARSONS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$264,235
Book & Page 17811/0388
Sale Date09/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUTHERFORD NICHOLE M$264,23517811/038809/27/2018
HALLMARK HOMES CORP$49,99917713/091405/11/2018
SCHUTZ GEORGE$64,5004061/005611/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $306,816
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,372 1,372
STPSTOOP 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,372 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 208 0
   2,992 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.78
Frontage
Land$166,800
Appraised Value$166,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,400$166,800$461,200
2023$297,400$139,000$436,400
2022$279,400$139,000$418,400
2021$236,200$131,000$367,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,400$166,800$461,200
2023$297,400$139,000$436,400
2022$279,400$139,000$418,400
2021$236,200$131,000$367,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps