1393 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1393 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0097/ 0033/ / /
Acct#
000670
Owner
STONE AARON
Assessment
$512,900
Appraisal
$512,900
PID
653
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$200,600$512,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$200,600$512,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE AARON
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 182
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 19090/289
Sale Date08/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STONE AARON$500,00019090/28908/10/2022
KILGORE KENT E/LUCY M TRUSTEES$018197/63602/26/2020
KILGORE KENT E$346,00017640/019101/05/2018
FOX JUSTIN T$016746/042512/09/2013
FOX PHYLLIS W TRUSTEE$016450/039705/04/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $406,666
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 976 976
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 988 494
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 208 0
PTOPATIO 168 0
SLBSLAB 196 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 988 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   3,680 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Land$200,600
Appraised Value$200,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$11,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,700$200,600$481,300
2023$280,700$161,400$442,100
2022$257,900$161,400$419,300
2021$216,800$125,600$342,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,700$200,600$481,300
2023$280,700$161,400$442,100
2022$257,900$161,400$419,300
2021$216,800$125,600$342,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps