49 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
006696
Owner
SCHEPICI - TRUSTEES WOODS PATRICK/KRISTIN
Assessment
$712,500
Appraisal
$712,500
PID
6531
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,500$368,000$712,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,500$368,000$712,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHEPICI - TRUSTEES WOODS PATRICK/KRISTIN
Co-OwnerSCHEPICI WOODS REVOC TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1668
WOLFEBORO, NH 03894
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19672/247
Sale Date05/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHEPICI - TRUSTEES WOODS PATRICK/KRISTIN$019672/24705/30/2025
SCHEPICI KRISTIN L$557,00018401/76809/30/2020
CUMMINGS LEE W/LINDA E$212,0009620/007408/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $437,417
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 912 912
CRLBSMT CRAWL 912 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
   3,220 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$368,000
Appraised Value$368,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,200$368,000$655,200
2023$287,200$262,200$549,400
2022$287,200$211,600$498,800
2021$240,700$202,400$443,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$287,200$368,000$655,200
2023$287,200$262,200$549,400
2022$287,200$211,600$498,800
2021$240,700$202,400$443,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps