17 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 BROADWAY
Mblu
0027/ 0069/ / /
Acct#
006699
Owner
GIUNTA PHILIP TRUSTEE
Assessment
$884,800
Appraisal
$884,800
PID
6534
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$577,900$884,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,900$577,900$884,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGIUNTA PHILIP TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPHILIP GIUNTA REV TRUST
Address4 SHASTA DR
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17932/616
Sale Date03/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIUNTA PHILIP TRUSTEE$017932/61603/01/2019
GIUNTA LAURA M/PHILIP$173,0007957/030508/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $423,525
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 929 929
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 759 759
CRLBSMT CRAWL 759 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 232 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 759 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   3,670 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$577,900
Appraised Value$577,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  256.00 S.F.$2,3001
WDKDECK/FAIR  72.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,300$577,900$834,200
2023$256,300$495,300$751,600
2022$254,500$430,500$685,000
2021$213,300$412,800$626,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,300$577,900$834,200
2023$256,300$495,300$751,600
2022$254,500$430,500$685,000
2021$213,300$412,800$626,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps