24 ROGERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 ROGERS ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0011/B / /
Acct#
006700
Owner
SOUZA JOSEPH F HRS OF
Assessment
$418,300
Appraisal
$418,300
PID
6535
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,200$175,100$418,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,200$175,100$418,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUZA JOSEPH F HRS OF
Co-Owner
AddressC/O BARRY OBRIEN
PO BOX 1563
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7379/0140
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOUZA JOSEPH F HRS OF$07379/014001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,048
Replacement Cost: $317,866
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,048 1,048
FCPCARPORT 310 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 310 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 918 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 363 0
   2,949 1,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$175,100
Appraised Value$175,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,900$193,800$393,700
2023$199,900$193,800$393,700
2022$199,300$234,500$433,800
2021$170,600$156,300$326,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,900$193,800$393,700
2023$199,900$193,800$393,700
2022$199,300$234,500$433,800
2021$170,600$156,300$326,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps