1 MY WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 MY WAY
Mblu
0090/ 0068/D / /
Acct#
006701
Owner
COLEMAN ROY H JR
Assessment
$793,600
Appraisal
$793,600
PID
6536
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,100$221,500$793,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,100$221,500$793,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN ROY H JR
Co-OwnerEAGAN KATHRYN D
Address1 MY WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 17839/736
Sale Date11/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLEMAN ROY H JR$360,00017839/73611/07/2018
SOVETSKY EDWARD J/CYNTHIA M$11,0002117/012803/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,680
Replacement Cost: $666,778
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,600 1,600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,080 1,080
CRLBSMT CRAWL 520 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 896 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 520 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 448 0
   6,384 2,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Land$221,500
Appraised Value$221,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$35,1001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  624.00 S.F$39,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$489,000$221,500$710,500
2023$489,000$164,000$653,000
2022$456,800$164,000$620,800
2021$389,300$147,600$536,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$489,000$221,500$710,500
2023$489,000$164,000$653,000
2022$456,800$164,000$620,800
2021$389,300$147,600$536,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps