YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 DABNEY LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 DABNEY LANE
Mblu
0062/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
006702
Owner
DIOGUARDI KARA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$3,896,900
Appraisal
$3,856,300
PID
6537
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$2,471,800
$1,384,500
$3,856,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$2,512,400
$1,384,500
$3,896,900
Owner of Record
Owner
DIOGUARDI KARA TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
MCCUDDY MICHAEL S TRUSTEE
Address
64 HILLCREST PARK RD
OLD GREENWICH, CT 06870
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
17406/0491
Sale Date
01/13/2017
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
DIOGUARDI KARA TRUSTEE
$0
17406/0491
01/13/2017
DIOGUARDI KARA TRUSTEE
$3,400,000
16980/0626
03/06/2015
WING JOHN B TRUSTEE
$3,200,000
16168/0018
09/21/2011
WARE LESLIE W
$950,000
6495/0207
04/01/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1904
Living Area:
6,254
Replacement Cost:
$2,451,985
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$2,108,700
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
5
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
14 Rooms
Bath Style:
Modern
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
3,828
3,828
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
1,486
1,486
FHS
HALF STORY, FINISHED
849
425
FAT
ATTIC, FINISHED
1,486
297
EAF
ATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED
624
218
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
170
0
CTH
CATHEDRAL CEILING
416
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
1,108
0
PTO
PATIO
518
0
SLB
SLAB
416
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
2,959
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
1,055
0
14,915
6,254
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
2.00 UNITS
$7,200
1
FPL2
1.5 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,300
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$700
1
GEN2
GENERATOR LG
1.00 UNIT
$17,200
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1013
Description
SFR WATER MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
207
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
11.9
Frontage
Land
$1,384,500
Appraised Value
$1,384,500
Bldg #
BRN2
1 STORY W/BSMT
832.00 S.F.
$22,500
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
80.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
DCK1
DOCKS-RES TYPE
2948.00 S.F.
$176,900
1
SHP1
WORK SHOP AVE
864.00 S.F.
$18,100
1
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
700.00 S.F.
$39,400
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
84.00 S.F.
$800
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
64.00 S.F.
$600
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
324.00 S.F.
$3,200
1
SPL3
GUNITE
800.00 S.F.
$72,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$2,319,500
$1,384,500
$3,704,000
2023
$2,342,300
$1,384,500
$3,726,800
2022
$2,123,600
$1,384,500
$3,508,100
2021
$1,746,800
$1,384,500
$3,131,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$2,360,100
$1,384,500
$3,744,600
2023
$2,382,900
$1,384,500
$3,767,400
2022
$2,164,200
$1,384,500
$3,548,700
2021
$1,787,400
$1,384,500
$3,171,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps