4 SNAP HOOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 SNAP HOOK DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0059/ / /
Acct#
006704
Owner
MORGAN GARETH P/MEAGAN H
Assessment
$1,281,000
Appraisal
$1,281,000
PID
6539
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$937,900$343,100$1,281,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$937,900$343,100$1,281,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN GARETH P/MEAGAN H
Co-Owner
Address4 SNAP HOOK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$749,000
Book & Page 17730/0290
Sale Date06/08/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORGAN GARETH P/MEAGAN H$749,00017730/029006/08/2018
SIEGEL MARY ANNE/ANDREW M TRUSTEES$016720/069509/05/2013
SIEGEL MARY ANNE$527,0009916/015902/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,641
Replacement Cost: $1,101,168
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$891,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,767 1,767
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,415 1,415
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 612 459
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,008 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 897 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,339 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 425 0
   7,499 3,641

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS43.00 UNIT$17,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.72
Frontage
Land$343,100
Appraised Value$343,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  684.00 S.F.$18,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  264.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$789,100$343,100$1,132,200
2023$789,100$263,000$1,052,100
2022$781,300$234,400$1,015,700
2021$670,500$188,700$859,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$789,100$343,100$1,132,200
2023$789,100$263,000$1,052,100
2022$781,300$234,400$1,015,700
2021$670,500$188,700$859,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000
202245SOLAR$17,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps