5 SNAP HOOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SNAP HOOK DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0060/ / /
Acct#
006708
Owner
SOWERBY DAVID M/SUZANNE
Assessment
$977,000
Appraisal
$977,000
PID
6543
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,400$400,600$977,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,400$400,600$977,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSOWERBY DAVID M/SUZANNE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 242
YORK, ME 03909-0242
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6689/0073
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOWERBY DAVID M/SUZANNE$06689/007301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,890
Replacement Cost: $715,857
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$544,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Above Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,355 2,355
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,535 1,535
FOPPORCH, OPEN 392 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,537 0
   5,819 3,890

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,0001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.55
Frontage
Land$400,600
Appraised Value$400,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  540.00 S.F.$24,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$479,000$400,600$879,600
2023$479,000$307,000$786,000
2022$462,100$273,700$735,800
2021$397,700$220,300$618,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$479,000$400,600$879,600
2023$479,000$307,000$786,000
2022$462,100$273,700$735,800
2021$397,700$220,300$618,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps