24 SUNSET ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 SUNSET ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0094/ / /
Acct#
006717
Owner
VENTURA LISA E/JOSEPH JR
Assessment
$533,800
Appraisal
$533,800
PID
6552
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$377,800$533,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,000$377,800$533,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVENTURA LISA E/JOSEPH JR
Co-Owner
Address53 STARK AVE
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19216/938
Sale Date03/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VENTURA LISA E/JOSEPH JR$019216/93803/31/2023
VENTURA LISA$210,00019216/87303/28/2023
SPARKS LINDA/STEPHEN$013704/002307/18/2003
SPARKS SELBY/THELMA$40,5003165/032509/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,036
Replacement Cost: $215,331
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
WDKDECK, WOOD 910 0
   1,946 1,036

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$377,800
Appraised Value$377,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  18.00 DIA$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,000$305,900$461,900
2023$156,000$269,900$425,900
2022$145,300$256,400$401,700
2021$121,900$238,400$360,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,000$305,900$461,900
2023$156,000$269,900$425,900
2022$145,300$256,400$401,700
2021$121,900$238,400$360,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps