9 JUNIPER PARK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 JUNIPER PARK LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0181/ / /
Acct#
006719
Owner
SPARLING ALFRED H JR/MERRILY F
Assessment
$774,200
Appraisal
$774,200
PID
6554
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$429,200$774,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$429,200$774,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSPARLING ALFRED H JR/MERRILY F
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 143
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1785/0772
Sale Date09/25/1967

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPARLING ALFRED H JR/MERRILY F$01785/077209/25/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost: $437,328
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,080 810
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 400 0
   3,640 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$429,200
Appraised Value$429,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,100$400,600$709,700
2023$309,100$362,400$671,500
2022$289,400$300,400$589,800
2021$242,700$262,300$505,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$309,100$400,600$709,700
2023$309,100$362,400$671,500
2022$289,400$300,400$589,800
2021$242,700$262,300$505,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps