53 WEBBER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 WEBBER ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0021/A / /
Acct#
006723
Owner
SULLIVAN JOHN M/SUSAN J
Assessment
$551,100
Appraisal
$551,100
PID
6558
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$382,600$551,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$382,600$551,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN JOHN M/SUSAN J
Co-Owner
Address58 PARK RD
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$247,000
Book & Page 16931/0598
Sale Date11/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN JOHN M/SUSAN J$247,00016931/059811/28/2014
RODDEN DEBRA$100,00013503/007808/07/2003
SPARTICHINO THOMAS/ANN C$11,0002699/025108/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $234,147
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,300 1,300
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,300 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 20 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 740 0
   3,360 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$382,600
Appraised Value$382,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,500$357,100$525,600
2023$168,500$323,100$491,600
2022$157,800$267,800$425,600
2021$138,000$233,800$371,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,500$357,100$525,600
2023$168,500$323,100$491,600
2022$157,800$267,800$425,600
2021$138,000$233,800$371,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps