10 FIELDSTONE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 FIELDSTONE DRIVE
Mblu
0034/A 0010/ / /
Acct#
006727
Owner
SPELMAN MELVIN/MARCIA
Assessment
$1,023,200
Appraisal
$1,023,200
PID
6562
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,300$353,900$1,023,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,300$353,900$1,023,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSPELMAN MELVIN/MARCIA
Co-Owner
Address10 FIELDSTONE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$26,900
Book & Page 2696/0341
Sale Date09/01/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPELMAN MELVIN/MARCIA$26,9002696/034109/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,629
Replacement Cost: $877,364
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$666,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,688 2,688
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 2,688 941
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 506 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,688 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 404 0
   9,520 3,629

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Land$353,900
Appraised Value$353,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$599,100$353,900$953,000
2023$599,100$228,700$827,800
2022$560,500$201,400$761,900
2021$481,600$201,400$683,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$599,100$353,900$953,000
2023$599,100$228,700$827,800
2022$560,500$201,400$761,900
2021$481,600$201,400$683,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202431VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps