39 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0133/ / /
Acct#
006729
Owner
AUBIN JOYCE R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$742,000
Appraisal
$742,000
PID
6564
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$585,000$742,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,000$585,000$742,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAUBIN JOYCE R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJOYCE R AUBIN REV TRUST
Address12 HOLLY ST
MANCHESTER, NH 03102
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15753/0400
Sale Date10/30/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AUBIN JOYCE R TRUSTEE$015753/040010/30/2009
AUBIN JOYCE$6,0005351/012001/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 923
Replacement Cost: $211,363
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 749 749
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 180 90
FATATTIC, FINISHED 377 75
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 9 9
   1,315 923

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$585,000
Appraised Value$585,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,700$473,500$618,200
2023$144,700$417,800$562,500
2022$132,900$396,900$529,800
2021$111,500$369,100$480,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,700$473,500$618,200
2023$144,700$417,800$562,500
2022$132,900$396,900$529,800
2021$111,500$369,100$480,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps