79 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
006731
Owner
WEYMOUTH DEBORAH/JONATHAN
Assessment
$543,600
Appraisal
$543,600
PID
6566
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$309,700$543,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,900$309,700$543,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEYMOUTH DEBORAH/JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Address2400 NE 12TH CT
FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33304
Sale Price$490,000
Book & Page 19435/67
Sale Date05/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WEYMOUTH DEBORAH/JONATHAN$490,00019435/6705/08/2024
CARBUNARI DORIAN E$019383/25401/31/2024
CARBUNARI ARMAND TRUSTEE$018471/7911/12/2020
CARBUNARI ARMAND/LEILA E$256,66617492/091606/09/2017
BILOUS PRISCILLA H$258,50013072/002706/09/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,173
Replacement Cost: $302,522
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 900 900
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 780 273
FOPPORCH, OPEN 70 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 420 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   3,130 1,173

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$309,700
Appraised Value$309,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$9,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,600$309,700$496,300
2023$186,600$259,600$446,200
2022$170,700$223,200$393,900
2021$143,700$200,400$344,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,600$309,700$496,300
2023$186,600$259,600$446,200
2022$170,700$223,200$393,900
2021$143,700$200,400$344,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps