90 BALD HEAD CLIFF ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 BALD HEAD CLIFF ROAD
Mblu
0004/ 0029/C / /
Acct#
006732
Owner
RADA CAROLEE V/RICHARD R
Assessment
$1,552,100
Appraisal
$1,552,100
PID
6567
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,800$1,027,300$1,552,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,800$1,027,300$1,552,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRADA CAROLEE V/RICHARD R
Co-Owner
Address596 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$840,000
Book & Page 17780/0408
Sale Date08/15/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RADA CAROLEE V/RICHARD R$840,00017780/040808/15/2018
GRIMALDI J BRUCE/LYNNE J$892,50014218/047108/26/2004
RADOCHIA JEAN M$010441/026601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,365
Replacement Cost: $658,166
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,565 1,565
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 800 800
SLBSLAB 862 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 480 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 207 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 298 0
   4,212 2,365

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$1,027,300
Appraised Value$1,027,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,700$1,027,300$1,497,000
2023$469,700$639,200$1,108,900
2022$428,300$570,700$999,000
2021$356,700$547,900$904,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$469,700$1,027,300$1,497,000
2023$469,700$639,200$1,108,900
2022$428,300$570,700$999,000
2021$356,700$547,900$904,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps