71 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 YORK STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
006733
Owner
SPILLER ENTERPRISES LLC
Assessment
$577,500
Appraisal
$577,500
PID
6568
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$298,200$577,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$298,200$577,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSPILLER ENTERPRISES LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 568
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19655/899
Sale Date04/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPILLER ENTERPRISES LLC$019655/89904/30/2025
SPILLER DEXTER T TRUSTEE$019101/35808/09/2022
SPILLER VIRGINIA S/DEXTER T TRUSTEES$015554/052901/26/2009
SPILLER DEXTER/VIRGINIA$015554/052601/26/2009
SPILLER DEXTER/VIRGINIA$01782/067209/11/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $389,511
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,064 532
STPSTOOP 136 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 728 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 336 0
   3,328 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$298,200
Appraised Value$298,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,100$298,200$548,300
2023$250,100$249,900$500,000
2022$234,100$214,900$449,000
2021$196,300$192,900$389,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,100$298,200$548,300
2023$250,100$249,900$500,000
2022$234,100$214,900$449,000
2021$196,300$192,900$389,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps