9 OCEAN BREEZE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 OCEAN BREEZE
Mblu
0030/ 0070/H / /
Acct#
000674
Owner
GOLDSMITH RUSSELL J
Assessment
$644,400
Appraisal
$644,400
PID
657
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$362,900$644,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$362,900$644,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDSMITH RUSSELL J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2000
YORK, ME 03909-2000
Sale Price$149,500
Book & Page 6958/0140
Sale Date03/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOLDSMITH RUSSELL J$149,5006958/014003/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,718
Replacement Cost: $367,881
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 784 784
FATATTIC, FINISHED 352 70
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 25 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 413 0
   3,734 1,718

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$362,900
Appraised Value$362,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,500$338,700$620,200
2023$281,500$306,500$588,000
2022$281,300$254,100$535,400
2021$242,100$221,800$463,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,500$338,700$620,200
2023$281,500$306,500$588,000
2022$281,300$254,100$535,400
2021$242,100$221,800$463,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps