41 CLARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 CLARK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
006736
Owner
AHERN BRIAN J/JEANNE B
Assessment
$368,900
Appraisal
$368,900
PID
6571
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,600$282,300$368,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,600$282,300$368,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAHERN BRIAN J/JEANNE B
Co-Owner
Address235 STATE ST
UNIT 206
SPRINGFIELD, MA 01103
Sale Price$245,000
Book & Page 19004/717
Sale Date04/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AHERN BRIAN J/JEANNE B$245,00019004/71704/15/2022
SMITH DANIEL E/KEAVY H$182,00015482/027808/28/2008
BIONDO SANDRA A/RICHARD A$55,0008592/015001/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 528
Replacement Cost: $120,353
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 528 528
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 75 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 9 0
   612 528

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$282,300
Appraised Value$282,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  70.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,300$282,300$353,600
2023$71,300$181,500$252,800
2022$97,800$181,500$279,300
2021$82,000$181,500$263,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,300$282,300$353,600
2023$71,300$181,500$252,800
2022$97,800$181,500$279,300
2021$82,000$181,500$263,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps