31 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0091/ / /
Acct#
006739
Owner
FELD DAVID A/HEATHER M
Assessment
$1,177,200
Appraisal
$1,177,200
PID
6574
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$785,900$391,300$1,177,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$785,900$391,300$1,177,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFELD DAVID A/HEATHER M
Co-Owner
Address10 BLACKHORSE LN
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$699,999
Book & Page 17504/0527
Sale Date06/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FELD DAVID A/HEATHER M$699,99917504/052706/28/2017
GOODRICH STACIE A/JERRY D$259,50015032/012812/08/2006
SPINNEY MYRTLE E$04852/011401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,054
Replacement Cost: $920,280
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$782,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,712 1,712
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,124 1,124
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 624 218
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,712 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 198 0
   5,994 3,054

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$391,300
Appraised Value$391,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$749,900$347,800$1,097,700
2023$749,900$326,100$1,076,000
2022$690,500$326,100$1,016,600
2021$580,000$278,200$858,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$749,900$347,800$1,097,700
2023$749,900$326,100$1,076,000
2022$690,500$326,100$1,016,600
2021$580,000$278,200$858,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps