2 BHOIREANN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 BHOIREANN LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0061/A / /
Acct#
006740
Owner
PURTY MARK
Assessment
$938,200
Appraisal
$938,200
PID
6575
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,800$225,400$938,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,800$225,400$938,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPURTY MARK
Co-Owner
Address2 BHOIREANN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$149,900
Book & Page 14317/0760
Sale Date12/10/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PURTY MARK$149,90014317/076012/10/2004
TOWNE STEPHEN J$30,00011083/012911/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,230
Replacement Cost: $837,540
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$711,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,008 2,008
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,222 1,222
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 762 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 933 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,222 0
   6,147 3,230

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$225,400
Appraised Value$225,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$656,700$225,400$882,100
2023$656,700$193,200$849,900
2022$625,700$153,000$778,700
2021$525,100$136,900$662,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$656,700$225,400$882,100
2023$656,700$193,200$849,900
2022$625,700$153,000$778,700
2021$525,100$136,900$662,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps