47 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
006743
Owner
DEPASQUALE ASHTON A
Assessment
$610,300
Appraisal
$610,300
PID
6578
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$369,800$610,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,500$369,800$610,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPASQUALE ASHTON A
Co-Owner
Address47 FERNCROFT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 17035/0547
Sale Date06/12/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEPASQUALE ASHTON A$270,00017035/054706/12/2015
SPOHRER ALVA A TRUSTEE$016182/062409/29/2011
SPOHRER ALVA$01291/001901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,257
Replacement Cost: $352,626
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,257 1,257
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 483 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 179 0
   3,659 1,257

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$369,800
Appraised Value$369,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,600$369,800$591,400
2023$221,600$263,500$485,100
2022$203,900$212,600$416,500
2021$171,100$203,400$374,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,600$369,800$591,400
2023$221,600$263,500$485,100
2022$203,900$212,600$416,500
2021$171,100$203,400$374,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps