8 SARGENTS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SARGENTS LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0032/B / /
Acct#
006744
Owner
HARRISON SCOTT A
Assessment
$1,064,400
Appraisal
$1,064,400
PID
6579
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,800$323,600$1,064,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,800$323,600$1,064,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON SCOTT A
Co-OwnerHELLER-HARRISON ROBIN A
Address8 SARGENTS LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$635,000
Book & Page 17835/948
Sale Date10/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARRISON SCOTT A$635,00017835/94810/31/2018
KOSHEFF M JOEL$017052/052404/28/2015
KOSHEFF M JOEL/ANDREW E/JONATHAN R TRSTS$017030/079804/28/2015
KOSHEFF M JOEL/ANDREW E/JONATHAN R TRSTS$017030/079604/28/2015
KOSHEFF M JOEL/JANET L$310,0005535/020110/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 3,212
Replacement Cost: $873,315
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$681,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,337 2,337
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,750 875
CANCANOPY 44 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 429 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 336 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 681 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 550 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 288 0
SLBSLAB 720 0
STPSTOOP 49 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,188 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 167 0
   8,607 3,212

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,6001
HRTBSV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,2001
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$15,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.87
Frontage
Land$323,600
Appraised Value$323,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  589.00 S.F.$26,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  624.00 S.F.$3,7001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  400.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$640,500$323,600$964,100
2023$640,500$239,700$880,200
2022$617,800$310,200$928,000
2021$517,900$279,200$797,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$640,500$323,600$964,100
2023$640,500$239,700$880,200
2022$617,800$310,200$928,000
2021$517,900$279,200$797,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps