24 TARTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 TARTON ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
006745
Owner
SPRAGUE MIEKO
Assessment
$556,000
Appraisal
$556,000
PID
6580
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$170,000$556,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,000$170,000$556,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRAGUE MIEKO
Co-Owner
Address24 TARTON RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17924/631
Sale Date02/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPRAGUE MIEKO$017924/63102/28/2019
SPRAGUE MIEKO$02031/029404/09/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,649
Replacement Cost: $496,506
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,025 2,025
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 624 624
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 119 0
SLBSLAB 681 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 720 0
   4,745 2,649

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$170,000
Appraised Value$170,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,700$170,000$508,700
2023$338,700$126,000$464,700
2022$314,900$126,000$440,900
2021$204,200$107,100$311,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,700$170,000$508,700
2023$338,700$126,000$464,700
2022$314,900$126,000$440,900
2021$204,200$107,100$311,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps