4 EBER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 EBER DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0039/L / /
Acct#
006750
Owner
MOTT DENNIS T/HEIDI L
Assessment
$484,100
Appraisal
$484,100
PID
6584
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$158,600$484,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,500$158,600$484,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTT DENNIS T/HEIDI L
Co-Owner
Address4 EBER DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16238/0679
Sale Date10/07/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOTT DENNIS T/HEIDI L$016238/067910/07/2011
MOTT DENNIS T$25,0007446/029506/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $314,619
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   2,352 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$158,600
Appraised Value$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1280.00 S.F.$62,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,100$158,600$456,700
2023$298,100$132,200$430,300
2022$258,400$132,200$390,600
2021$222,700$124,600$347,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,100$158,600$456,700
2023$298,100$132,200$430,300
2022$258,400$132,200$390,600
2021$222,700$124,600$347,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps