16 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
006751
Owner
SLAVOSKI JOHN J/SHELLEY A
Assessment
$500,300
Appraisal
$500,300
PID
6585
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$345,800$500,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$345,800$500,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSLAVOSKI JOHN J/SHELLEY A
Co-Owner
Address16 HIGHLAND AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$104,000
Book & Page 7773/0192
Sale Date04/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SLAVOSKI JOHN J/SHELLEY A$104,0007773/019204/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $197,264
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 88 0
   1,936 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,500$280,000$434,500
2023$154,500$247,000$401,500
2022$144,300$234,700$379,000
2021$120,800$218,200$339,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,500$280,000$434,500
2023$154,500$247,000$401,500
2022$144,300$234,700$379,000
2021$120,800$218,200$339,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps