5 STACY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 STACY LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
006752
Owner
STACY CHARLES R
Assessment
$560,900
Appraisal
$560,900
PID
6586
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$218,100$560,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$218,100$560,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTACY CHARLES R
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 191
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$7,700
Book & Page 3513/0117
Sale Date05/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STACY CHARLES R$7,7003513/011705/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,729
Replacement Cost: $390,325
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,105 1,105
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 832 624
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 273 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 15 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,105 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   3,490 1,729

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Land$218,100
Appraised Value$218,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  864.00 S.F$36,7001
SHD2SHED GOOD  128.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,700$218,100$528,800
2023$310,700$174,100$484,800
2022$275,200$174,100$449,300
2021$233,500$135,500$369,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,700$218,100$528,800
2023$310,700$174,100$484,800
2022$275,200$174,100$449,300
2021$233,500$135,500$369,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps