79 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0056/ / /
Acct#
006753
Owner
LESPASIO NEAL JR
Assessment
$692,400
Appraisal
$692,400
PID
6587
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$400,800$692,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$400,800$692,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLESPASIO NEAL JR
Co-Owner
Address5 PARTRIDGE LN
BURLINGTON, MA 01803
Sale Price$286,000
Book & Page 16926/0833
Sale Date11/14/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LESPASIO NEAL JR$286,00016926/083311/14/2014
MORONEY JOHN J/MELODIE C$182,00010337/021412/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $381,595
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,282 1,282
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 552 414
CRLBSMT CRAWL 546 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 552 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 594 0
   3,622 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$400,800
Appraised Value$400,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  231.00 S.F.$5,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  154.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,300$356,200$625,500
2023$269,300$334,000$603,300
2022$245,800$334,000$579,800
2021$207,100$285,000$492,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$269,300$356,200$625,500
2023$269,300$334,000$603,300
2022$245,800$334,000$579,800
2021$207,100$285,000$492,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps