3 STACY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 STACY LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0036/A / /
Acct#
006755
Owner
STACY JOHN A/GAIL A
Assessment
$563,500
Appraisal
$563,500
PID
6589
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$179,600$563,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$179,600$563,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTACY JOHN A/GAIL A
Co-OwnerCOLEMAN KIMBERLY ANN
AddressPO BOX 153
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19256/549
Sale Date06/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STACY JOHN A/GAIL A$019256/54906/14/2023
STACY JOHN A/GAIL A$02296/000112/19/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost: $505,188
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
CRLBSMT CRAWL 936 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,080 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
SLBSLAB 240 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 1,080 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   5,720 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Land$179,600
Appraised Value$179,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,500$179,600$523,100
2023$343,500$144,700$488,200
2022$321,300$144,700$466,000
2021$268,800$112,500$381,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,500$179,600$523,100
2023$343,500$144,700$488,200
2022$321,300$144,700$466,000
2021$268,800$112,500$381,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps