42 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0055/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
000676
Owner
COLLINS THOMAS A/PAMELA J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$981,400
Appraisal
$981,400
PID
659
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,600$312,800$981,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$668,600$312,800$981,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS THOMAS A/PAMELA J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTHOMAS/PAMELA COLLINS REV TRUSTS
Address42 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$419,000
Book & Page 16735/0134
Sale Date11/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLLINS THOMAS A/PAMELA J TRUSTEES$419,00016735/013411/15/2013
JONES GREGORY/ROBERT$180,00015988/008911/12/2010
BONE ROXY D$013516/016809/18/2003
BONE RAYMOND$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,752
Replacement Cost: $746,209
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$656,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,603 1,603
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,116 837
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 624 312
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 448 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,564 0
   6,063 2,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$312,800
Appraised Value$312,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  18.00 S.F.$1001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  64.00 S.F.$2001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  100.00 S.F.$3001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$1,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  64.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,300$312,800$925,100
2023$647,000$262,200$909,200
2022$594,900$225,400$820,300
2021$499,900$202,400$702,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$612,300$312,800$925,100
2023$647,000$262,200$909,200
2022$594,900$225,400$820,300
2021$499,900$202,400$702,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps