4 STACY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 STACY LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0036/B / /
Acct#
006756
Owner
GATLIN EDWARD MAURICE
Assessment
$518,200
Appraisal
$518,200
PID
6590
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,400$208,800$518,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,400$208,800$518,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGATLIN EDWARD MAURICE
Co-OwnerREYNOLDS-GATLIN VIRGINIA
Address7835 E WINDROSE DR
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85260
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 19107/633
Sale Date09/02/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GATLIN EDWARD MAURICE$475,00019107/63309/02/2022
BARTLEY ROBERT F TRUSTEE$019020/56404/29/2022
BARTLEY MARGARET BRESNAHAN $116,9007855/011005/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $396,059
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 960 720
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   3,144 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Land$208,800
Appraised Value$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,900$208,800$485,700
2023$255,900$167,400$423,300
2022$239,400$167,400$406,800
2021$200,200$130,200$330,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,900$208,800$485,700
2023$255,900$167,400$423,300
2022$239,400$167,400$406,800
2021$200,200$130,200$330,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps