YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
150 US ROUTE 1
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
150 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0073/ 0014/A / /
Acct#
006757
Owner
150 US ROUTE ONE LLC
Assessment
$2,304,900
Appraisal
$2,304,900
PID
6591
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,340,900
$964,000
$2,304,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,340,900
$964,000
$2,304,900
Owner of Record
Owner
150 US ROUTE ONE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
C/O YORK RIVER LANDING
PO BOX 564
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$1,200,000
Book & Page
16771/0276
Sale Date
01/31/2014
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
150 US ROUTE ONE LLC
$1,200,000
16771/0276
01/31/2014
STADIG DONNA J TRUSTEE
$0
16577/0372
03/26/2013
STADIG DONNA J TRUSTEE
$0
16577/0363
03/26/2013
STADIG ARNOLD J/DONNA
$0
2790/0236
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2014
Living Area:
6,320
Replacement Cost:
$1,175,126
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,092,900
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1.00
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Good Metal
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Cust Wd Panel
Interior Floor 1
Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrms
00
Total Baths
3
1st Floor Use:
0326
Wall Height
8.00
FIRST FLOOR
6,320
6,320
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
468
0
CTH
CATHEDRAL CEILING
754
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
217
0
FSP
PORCH, SCREENED
1,007
0
SLB
SLAB
5,208
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
644
0
14,618
6,320
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
2015
Living Area:
696
Replacement Cost:
$192,735
Building Percent Good:
93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$179,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1.00
Exterior Wall 1
Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Good Metal
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2
Bldg Use
REST/CLUBS MDL-94
Total Rooms
2
Total Bedrms
0
Total Baths
1
1st Floor Use:
Wall Height
8.00
FIRST FLOOR
696
696
EAU
ATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED
696
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
348
0
PTO
PATIO
252
0
SLB
SLAB
696
0
2,688
696
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL2
1.5 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,500
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$700
1
GEN2
GENERATOR LG
1.00 UNIT
$18,600
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
3260
Description
REST/CLUBS MDL-94
Zone
Neighborhood
7000
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.72
Frontage
Land
$964,000
Appraised Value
$964,000
Bldg #
PAV1
PAVING-ASPHALT
21400.00 S.F.
$16,100
1
LT10
W/DOUBLE LIGHT
5.00 UNITS
$5,300
1
CNP2
GOOD QUALITY
984.00 S.F.
$24,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,158,100
$832,600
$1,990,700
2023
$1,158,100
$657,300
$1,815,400
2022
$1,148,300
$657,300
$1,805,600
2021
$1,068,900
$622,000
$1,690,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$1,158,100
$832,600
$1,990,700
2023
$1,158,100
$657,300
$1,815,400
2022
$1,148,300
$657,300
$1,805,600
2021
$1,068,900
$622,000
$1,690,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps