37 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0073/ / /
Acct#
006759
Owner
NASO JUDITH K TRUSTEE
Assessment
$506,300
Appraisal
$506,300
PID
6593
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,200$381,100$506,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,200$381,100$506,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNASO JUDITH K TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address90 GREAT WOODS RD
SAUGUS, MA 01902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14146/0679
Sale Date05/18/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NASO JUDITH K TRUSTEE$014146/067905/18/2004
STAFFIERY DAVID B$05278/025601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $175,485
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   1,388 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$381,100
Appraised Value$381,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,200$355,700$480,900
2023$125,200$321,800$447,000
2022$116,900$266,800$383,700
2021$97,900$232,900$330,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,200$355,700$480,900
2023$125,200$321,800$447,000
2022$116,900$266,800$383,700
2021$97,900$232,900$330,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps