11 FOXTAIL DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 FOXTAIL DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
006761
Owner
RABY RONALD A
Assessment
$744,200
Appraisal
$744,200
PID
6595
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,300$285,900$744,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,300$285,900$744,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRABY RONALD A
Co-Owner
Address11 FOXTAIL DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16322/0640
Sale Date05/09/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RABY RONALD A$016322/064005/09/2012
RABY RONALD A/CAREN L$67,5004268/000604/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,608
Replacement Cost: $583,754
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,792 1,344
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,264 1,264
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 310 0
   5,038 2,608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Land$285,900
Appraised Value$285,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,400$285,900$696,300
2023$410,400$211,800$622,200
2022$382,800$211,800$594,600
2021$320,500$190,700$511,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,400$285,900$696,300
2023$410,400$211,800$622,200
2022$382,800$211,800$594,600
2021$320,500$190,700$511,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps