4 LAKE RICHIE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 LAKE RICHIE WAY
Mblu
0088/ 0026/A / /
Acct#
006765
Owner
GRANT EDWARD D/ROSEMARIE A
Assessment
$956,200
Appraisal
$956,200
PID
6599
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,800$445,400$956,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,800$445,400$956,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT EDWARD D/ROSEMARIE A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 23
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-0023
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 6140/0036
Sale Date06/01/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRANT EDWARD D/ROSEMARIE A$175,0006140/003606/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,313
Replacement Cost: $564,453
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,548 1,161
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
CRLBSMT CRAWL 660 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,020 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 360 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 286 0
   5,674 2,313

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage
Land$445,400
Appraised Value$445,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1080.00 S.F.$68,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$434,700$445,400$880,100
2023$434,700$378,600$813,300
2022$398,200$289,600$687,800
2021$339,500$278,400$617,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$434,700$445,400$880,100
2023$434,700$378,600$813,300
2022$398,200$289,600$687,800
2021$339,500$278,400$617,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps