1 OAK HOLLOW
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OAK HOLLOW
Mblu
0094/ 0075/E / /
Acct#
000067
Owner
TWOMBLY JULIE B/STEVEN P
Assessment
$542,200
Appraisal
$542,200
PID
66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,400$141,800$542,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400,400$141,800$542,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTWOMBLY JULIE B/STEVEN P
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 703
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-0703
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 10359/0137
Sale Date12/01/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TWOMBLY JULIE B/STEVEN P$150,00010359/013712/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 3,298
Replacement Cost: $525,813
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,666 1,666
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,632 1,632
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,512 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 196 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
SLBSLAB 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   5,446 3,298

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood370
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Land$141,800
Appraised Value$141,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,400$138,300$538,700
2023$400,400$138,300$538,700
2022$400,100$138,300$538,400
2021$344,000$113,400$457,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$400,400$138,300$538,700
2023$400,400$138,300$538,700
2022$400,100$138,300$538,400
2021$344,000$113,400$457,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps