1195 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1195 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0019/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
000677
Owner
PAINTER DAVID/THERESA F
Assessment
$372,900
Appraisal
$372,900
PID
660
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,500$162,400$372,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,500$162,400$372,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPAINTER DAVID/THERESA F
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1961
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$179,000
Book & Page 12948/0256
Sale Date05/29/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAINTER DAVID/THERESA F$179,00012948/025605/29/2003
FOUNTAIN JEANNINE A$87,0008371/022008/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,178
Replacement Cost: $296,412
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 624 218
FOPPORCH, OPEN 25 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   2,765 1,178

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Land$162,400
Appraised Value$162,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,800$162,400$356,200
2023$193,800$117,900$311,700
2022$178,300$117,900$296,200
2021$149,500$91,700$241,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,800$162,400$356,200
2023$193,800$117,900$311,700
2022$178,300$117,900$296,200
2021$149,500$91,700$241,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202131VET OS$6,000
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps