84 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0047/ / /
Acct#
006767
Owner
FORTIN ANDREW A
Assessment
$2,095,900
Appraisal
$2,095,900
PID
6601
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,006,100$1,089,800$2,095,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,006,100$1,089,800$2,095,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTIN ANDREW A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 311
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19741/442
Sale Date09/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORTIN ANDREW A$019741/44209/10/2025
FORTIN ANDREW A/GAIL A$690,00015024/089211/28/2006
SENECHAL LESTER J/ANN G$250,0006272/007310/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,202
Replacement Cost: $699,041
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,202 2,202
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,166 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
STPSTOOP 40 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   4,816 2,202
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,432
Replacement Cost: $487,438
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 937 937
BASFIRST FLOOR 495 495
CRLBSMT CRAWL 695 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 710 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 235 0
   3,072 1,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$1,089,800
Appraised Value$1,089,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$910,500$917,700$1,828,200
2023$910,500$817,400$1,727,900
2022$830,100$817,400$1,647,500
2021$703,900$466,000$1,169,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$910,500$917,700$1,828,200
2023$910,500$817,400$1,727,900
2022$830,100$817,400$1,647,500
2021$703,900$466,000$1,169,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps