6 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 OAK STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0029/D / /
Acct#
006769
Owner
STANTON ROBERT L/CLAUDETTE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$539,300
Appraisal
$539,300
PID
6603
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,400$408,900$539,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,400$408,900$539,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANTON ROBERT L/CLAUDETTE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerROBERT L/CLAUDETTE STANTON REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 112
MANCHESTER, NH 03105
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16554/0394
Sale Date03/15/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STANTON ROBERT L/CLAUDETTE TRUSTEES$016554/039403/15/2013
STANTON ROBERT L/CLAUDETTE$16,0003868/003407/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $176,209
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 204 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 70 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 296 0
   2,010 720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$408,900
Appraised Value$408,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,400$381,600$512,000
2023$130,400$345,300$475,700
2022$122,000$286,200$408,200
2021$104,800$249,900$354,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,400$381,600$512,000
2023$130,400$345,300$475,700
2022$122,000$286,200$408,200
2021$104,800$249,900$354,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202301BLIND$4,000
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps