5 BERNARD KARFIOL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 BERNARD KARFIOL WAY
Mblu
0001/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
006771
Owner
CHIAO ERIC
Assessment
$779,400
Appraisal
$779,400
PID
6605
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,700$366,700$779,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,700$366,700$779,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIAO ERIC
Co-OwnerRAHARDJA SAINAH
AddressPO BOX 274
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$540,000
Book & Page 18431/870
Sale Date10/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHIAO ERIC$540,00018431/87010/30/2020
BRAGG MARENA/ROBERT$014348/050401/05/2005
BRAGG MARENA/ROBERT$014340/040112/29/2004
STAPLES BLANCHE H$012397/015101/08/2003
STAPLES BLANCHE H$012303/016612/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,973
Replacement Cost: $425,758
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,381 1,381
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 592 592
CRLBSMT CRAWL 168 0
PTOPATIO 162 0
SLBSLAB 912 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 48 0
   3,263 1,973

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Land$366,700
Appraised Value$366,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  576.00 S.F.$64,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
SHD4SHED VERY GOOD  240.00 S.F.$7,2001
WDK1DECK/AVE  256.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,300$366,700$741,000
2023$367,100$287,300$654,400
2022$285,700$287,300$573,000
2021$258,700$281,100$539,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,300$366,700$741,000
2023$367,100$287,300$654,400
2022$285,700$287,300$573,000
2021$258,700$281,100$539,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps