287 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
287 YORK STREET
Mblu
0050/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
006772
Owner
KITTEL PAUL S
Assessment
$688,000
Appraisal
$688,000
PID
6606
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,500$299,500$688,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,500$299,500$688,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKITTEL PAUL S
Co-Owner
Address287 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$120,000
Book & Page 8524/0017
Sale Date11/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KITTEL PAUL S$120,0008524/001711/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $482,345
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,004 1,004
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 944 944
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 60 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
STPSTOOP 36 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,004 0
   3,488 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$299,500
Appraised Value$299,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,600$299,500$627,100
2023$331,600$251,000$582,600
2022$335,600$215,800$551,400
2021$284,300$193,800$478,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$327,600$299,500$627,100
2023$331,600$251,000$582,600
2022$335,600$215,800$551,400
2021$284,300$193,800$478,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps