41 PINE HILL NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 PINE HILL NORTH
Mblu
0001/ 0013/A / /
Acct#
006779
Owner
RANCO JOHN
Assessment
$933,300
Appraisal
$933,300
PID
6613
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$517,600$933,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,700$517,600$933,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRANCO JOHN
Co-OwnerCLANCY JOHN
Address41 PINE HILL N
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18461/534
Sale Date11/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RANCO JOHN$018461/53411/23/2020
RANCO JOHN$018366/77209/01/2020
RANCO JOHN$625,00017941/25404/30/2019
STAPLES MICHAEL$02927/028605/25/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $526,350
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,146 1,146
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,146 860
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 372 186
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 24 8
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 372 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,146 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   4,450 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$517,600
Appraised Value$517,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZ1GAZEBO FLD PR  1.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,700$517,600$877,300
2023$359,700$405,500$765,200
2022$336,600$405,500$742,100
2021$289,200$396,800$686,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$359,700$517,600$877,300
2023$359,700$405,500$765,200
2022$336,600$405,500$742,100
2021$289,200$396,800$686,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps