46 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
006783
Owner
MANLEY KEVIN T/JESSICA A
Assessment
$769,800
Appraisal
$769,800
PID
6617
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,700$353,100$769,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,700$353,100$769,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMANLEY KEVIN T/JESSICA A
Co-Owner
Address49 HAYDEN PARKWAY
SOUTH BURLINGTON, VT 05403
Sale Price$810,000
Book & Page 19663/784
Sale Date05/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANLEY KEVIN T/JESSICA A$810,00019663/78405/14/2025
STARBIRD N DOUGLAS/VESTA$02059/068801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,254
Replacement Cost: $560,398
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,294 1,294
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,280 960
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 464 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 18 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,574 0
   4,630 2,254

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Land$353,100
Appraised Value$353,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$15,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,800$353,100$727,900
2023$374,800$226,900$601,700
2022$344,500$226,900$571,400
2021$290,000$226,900$516,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,800$353,100$727,900
2023$374,800$226,900$601,700
2022$344,500$226,900$571,400
2021$290,000$226,900$516,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200204VET ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps